Officers Under SJEWD

The total list of the Officers of Social Justice Empowerment and Welfare Department.

List prepared on March, 2017.

List of the Officers under: (Women and Child Development Division).

Sl. No Name Of Officers Designation Place Of Posting Phone No. (Office) Phone No. (Residential)
1 Ms. Sarala Rai, IAS Secretary Gangtok 03592-232596
2 Mrs.Dhan Jyoti Mukhia Special Secretary Gangtok
3 Shri. O.N Magrati Additional Director/Accounts Gangtok
4 Shri.K.K.Shrestha Joint Director/Adm Gangtok
5 Shri.Dushyant Pariyar Director/ICPS Gangtok
6 Shri.Subash Pradhan CAO Gangtok
7 Smt.Rohini Pradhan Deputy Secretary (Adm) Gangtok
8 Ms.Pema Lhaden Lama Deputy Secretary (W&CDD) Gangtok
9 Shri Daud Singh Under Secretary (Adm) Gangtok
10 Ms. Rituja R. Gajmer Accounts Officer Gangtok
11 Shri Kamal Dahal Accounts Officer Gangtok
12 Shri Sundesh Subba Under Secretary, W&CDD Gangtok
12 Mrs. D. Dewan P.S to Secretary Gangtok

 

List of the Officers under (ICDS HQ)

Sl. No. Name Of Officers Designation Place of Posting Ph No. (Office) Phone No. (Residential)
1 Shri.Phuchung Bhutia Mission Director/ICDS Gangtok
2 Mrs.Normit Lepcha Joint Director / ICDS HQ. Gangtok
3 Mr.Garjaman Subba Dy. Director/ICDS HQ. Gangtok
4 Mr.Samdup Bhutia Assistant Director/ ICDS HQ. Gangtok

 

List of the Officers under (Nutrition Cell)

Sl. No. Name of Officers Designation Place of Posting Phone No. (Office) Phone No. (Residential)
1 Mrs. Samita Thapa Joint Director Gangtok
2 Mrs. Hemlatta Moktan Deputy Director Gangtok
3 Mrs.Bharati Basnett Deputy Director South District, Namchi
4 Mr.Suman Gurung Managing Director/ EEPP Gangtok
5 Mrs.Sonam Lhamu Bhutia Deputy Director Managan
6 Ms.Dolkar Tshering Bhutia Assistant Director Gangtok
7 Shri Dependra Rai Assistant Director
Nut.Cell/West District
Gyalshing
8 Ms. Tseden Kipa Lachenpa Assistant Director North

 

List of the Officers under (Social Welfare Division)

Sl. No. Name of Officers Designation Place of Posting Phone No. (Office) Phone No. (Residential)
1 Shri. K.B Pradhan Additional Secretary Gangtok
2 Shri. Norbu Tsh. Bhutia Deputy Director Gangtok
3 Ms Neeta Gazmer Deputy Director/(E/N) Gangtok
4 Shri. Nakul Rawat Social Welfare Officer Gyalshing
5 Shri.Vaishnav Gajmer Assistant Director/
IT Cell
Gangtok
6 Mrs. Yangchen Dolma Bhutia P.S to Additional Secretary, HQ Gangtok

 

List of the Officers under (Welfare Division)

Gangtok

Sl. No. Name of Officers Designation Place of Posting Phone No. (Office) Phone No. (Residential)
1 Shri Anand Pradhan Joint Director-cum-Project Direcotr Gangtok
2 Shri. Karma Loday Lepcha Joint Secretary Gangtok
3 Mr. Deepak Kumar Sharma Deputy Director, PME Cell Gangtok
4 Shri Santosh Kumar Alley Sr.Welfare Officer S.District
5 Smt.Meena Rai Sr.Welfare Officer W.District
6 Shri Norden Tshering Lepcha Sr.Welfare Officer N.District
7 Shri Harka Bdr. Giri Welfare Officer E.District
8  Rajani Sharma Under Secretary
10 Shri.Tom Tshering Lepcha OSD, (PTWB)
Lepcha Primitive Tribe
Gangtok
11 Shri Jimmy Wangchuk Bhutia Under Secretary Gangtok
12 Shri Ongdup Lepcha Research Officer, Tribal Research Institute on deputation under PTWB Gangtok
13 Shri Roshan Chettri Assistant Director, PME Cell Gangtok

 

List Of Officers Under Engineering Cell

Shri Nayan Baraily

Sl. No. Name of Officers Designation Place of Posting Phone No. (Office) Phone No. (Residential)
1 Shri Pramod Agrawal Superintendent Engineer Gangtok
2 Shri Satya Prakash Rai Divisional Engineer Gangtok
3 Shri Sandeep Khatiwara Assistant Engineer South
4 Shri Gayden Lepcha Assistant Engineer North
5 Assistant Engineer East
6 Shri Sonam Thendup Pradhan Assistant Engineer, Planning Gangtok

 

List of the Officers under (ICDS Project) co-terminus basis (90:10) CSS

Sl. No Name of Officers Designation Place of Posting Phone No (Office) Phone No (Residential)
1 Mr. Prakash Rai Assistant Director/HQ Gangtok
2 Mr. Joshua Lama CDPO/Jorthang Rural Project Jorthang
3 Mr. Netuk Lepcha CDPO/Dzongu Tribal Project Dzongu
4 Mrs. Yamini Pradhan CDPO/Singtam Rural Project Gangtok
5 Mrs. Lhanzey Donka Denzongpa CDPO/Mangan Rural Project Mangan 03592-234344
6 Mrs. Gakhi Phempu CDPO/Gangtok Rural Project Gangtok
7 Mr. Biswa Chandra Rai CDPO/RavangRural Project Ravang
8 Mrs. Hishey Ongmu Lepcha CDPO/Urban Slum Project Gangtok HQ.
9 Mrs. Dorjee Doma Bhutia CDPO/Soreng Rural Project Soreng
10 Mr. Harka Bir Shankar CDPO/Gyalshing Rural Project Gyalshing
11 Mr. Kul Bdr. Subba CDPO/Rongli Rural Project Rongli
12 Mrs. Sonam Lhaden Lachungpa CDPO/Chungthang Tribal Project Chungthang